Watchmen

(no subject)

incase you didn't already know, this journal is friends only
except for all graphics, which will remain public!
add me & let me know what common interests we have!*












*unless you can already see my friends only entries =P
Watchmen

Penelope Icons

I've made a few icons from the movie Penelope with James McAvoy and Christina Ricci!

SPOILERY ICONS INSIDE

Collapse )

RULES:

-Textless icons are not bases; no alterations
-Please credit me where you use them
-Comment if snagging
-Hotlinking sucks! So let's not do it, shall we?
-Enjoy
Watchmen

TAKING REQUESTS

Because I for serious need the practice,
REQUEST A GRAPHIC 
(or two or ten) 
FROM ME!

Icon, wallpaper, header, WHATEVAH!  Just supply me with a picture (or at least a theme/subject + details), size, and anything else you might want and I will make things for you! As many as you want!a

If they turn out shitty, THAT'S OKAY, tell me you think they're shitty, and I'll make you something new, and hopefully better.

And GO.

  • Current Mood
    creative creative
Watchmen

Misc. Icon Dump

WHOA WHAT? ICONS?! IN AN ICON JOURNAL?! REALLY?!

YEP. It's true. I have actually made some icons. It's taken me, what, sixty-three years? Something like that. Anyways, this is just a random small bunch because I was testing stuff out, trying to get back into the swing of things. Obviously, this failed, and I'll have to try again haha. Buuut for now, here's what I've got. [edit] AUGH okay, so LJ Cuts hate me. I'll have to go without for now, sorry people!
001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
 

So yeah, like I said, really random haha.


RULES:

-Textless icons are not bases; no alterations
-Please credit me where you use them
-Comment if snagging
-Hotlinking sucks! So let's not do it, shall we?
-Enjoy

Balloon

Happy Birthday

To me!

I'm 19 today, which means I can legally get wasted, go clubbing, and all that GREAT FUN AMAZING STUFF that I honestly couldn't care less about.  Yaaaaaay?

But I can sign a contract for myself!

Also get a credit card, but I have a feeling I won't want to be doing that any time soon...my spending habits are not the greatest by any means haha.
  • Current Mood
    good good
Watchmen

In need of a new mood theme

Friends, Romans, countrymen, lend me your ears!

I need a new mood theme.  Hook a sister up plznthx.  Something Disney, something Batman, something abstract, something stock photo-y, something cool.  Show me what you can find =D  I'll be looking too, of course, but any help I can get with this would be much appreciated.  Thanks in advance!
  • Current Mood
    discontent discontent
Watchmen

Wallpaper!

Elijah Wood kick much?  Anywho, onto the important stuff!

1 Elijah Wood wallpaper

~Images from Magazine Junkie
~Textures from FEEL resources

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

RULES:

-NO alterations
-Please credit me where you use!
-Comment if snagging
-Hotlinking sucks! So let's not do it, shall we?
-Enjoy!
  • Current Mood
    creative creative
Watchmen

CAH-LEE-FOH-NYAH

Well, I'm off tomorrow morning!  I'm supposed to be back on the 7th of July, so if you don't see a post from me on that day or shortly there after, I'm probably dead somewhere down in the US. So xD  Keep your eye out for any form of an update!

Toodle-oo!

  • Current Mood
    anxious anxious